Eldora, Iowa

2022 Men’s League

Men’s League Only Membership
Open to 4 Man TEAMS.
$100 per MAN
Allows your 4-Man team to participate in the
Tuesday night Men’s League events through the Playoff Events.

Special Stags & Special Events:

  • April 19th – Sign Up and Social Time!
  • April 26th – STAG
  • May 3rd – Men’s League STARTS!
  • May 31st – STAG
  • June 28th – STAG
  • July 26th – STAG
  • August 30th – STAG – GRIP IT & SIP IT
  • September 6th – Bud Cup – SIGN UP!
  • September 13th – Playoffs –
    Team #5 Take-A-Whiff vs Team #11 Grip It & Sip It
    Team #14 US Hackers vs Team #4 Hi-N-Dry
  • September 20st – Playoff Finals
  • September 27th – Fun Night!

2022 PLCC Men’s League Standings

Group Team# FINAL STANDINGS Pos Total Points
1 5 TAKE-A-WHIFF

A Clemons, J Travis, T Samp, I Miller, A Whiley, B Johns, B Weltz

1 551
1 4 HI-N-DRY

M Smith, M Olson, S Bierle, S Williamson, S Foster

2 542
1 8 L.O.F.T

S Dickenson, D Lloyd, S Myers, J Gore, T Miller

3 511
1 7 SANDBLASTERS

S Teske, D Teske, M Teske, L Meints, T Teske

4 502
1 6 THE FORE PLAYERS
J Long, B Haskins, R Ryan, R McBain
5 498
1 1 GREENBELT BOYS

S Granzow, J Sharp, S Bolt, J Sharp, V Grieman

6 485
1 3 HEY HEY WHAT DA YA SAY

R Camacho, R Gotto, D Hilsabek, C Mulford, C Davidson, E Barbadillo

7 467
1 2 DUDE WHERES MY PAR

D Rabe, J Bitters, R Smuck, N Sparks, S Ites

8 406
2 14 US HACKERS

R Ledger, J Duit, E Droessler, D Kuecker, M Kuecker, T Klaver

1 554
2 11 GRIP IT & SIP IT

C Edgerton, N Piper, Bl Jones, Br Jones, Z Dolash

2 516
2 15 NO NAMES

H Bergman, D Dickenson, D Clingerman, J Sween

3 515
2 16 PAR-THEN-BAR

J Meints, C Teske, J Vanderwilt, G Tripp, K Carr

4 509
2 9 THE HUBBARD TEAM

C Allen, B Whittington, N Topp, P Hodnefield, RJ Brinkmeyer, K Lake

5 500
2 13 BH  SANDBAGGERS

B Roskins, S Haywood, B Perry, D Akers, D Vanderwilt, J Murphey, B DeVilder

6 489
2 10 LONG PUTTERS

BJ Morton, J Stephens, H Welch, C Roy, C Zollar, R Mullens

7 487
2 12 HY-VEE CADDY SHACK

P Ryan, C Lawler, D Mulder, B Lawless, R Fahr, J Titus

8 460
The Tee Time Sign Up Sheet is posted in the back hallway of the clubhouse.

Date

2:10 vs
2:20 vs
2:30 vs
2:40 vs
2:50 vs
3:00 vs
3:10 vs
3:20 vs
3:30 vs
3:40 vs
3:50 vs
4:00 vs
4:10 vs
4:20 vs
4:30 vs
4:40 vs
4:50 vs
5:00 vs
5:10 vs
5:20 vs
5:30 vs
5:40 vs
5:50 vs
6:00 vs
6:10 vs
6:20 vs
6:30 vs
PLEASE CONFIRM YOUR TEE-TIME WITH YOUR OPPONENT BEFORE YOU SIGN-UP. BE COURTEOUS IF THE TEAM YOU ARE PLAYING NEEDS A LATER TEE-TIME. DO NOT CHANGE OTHER TEAMS TEE TIMES!!
Substitute List:

Allbee, Ralph
Borer, Tom
Brownlee, Ken
DeVilder, Sam
Speicher, Jeff – 641-858-6286

Anderson, Marc
Brown, Chris
Butler, Jeff
Dohlman, Dave

Balvanz, Loren
Brown, Jim
Clemons, Adam
Dunn, Bill

If you would like your phone number listed here or your name added to this substitute for
Men’s League list please email your name & phone # to dd.dickenson@yahoo.com.